Redevelopment Agency

Members

  • Robert Britt, Democrat (D)
    Term: January 2016 to January 2021
  • Thomas Cosker, Republican (R)
    Term: January 2016 to January 2021
  • Donald Francis, D
    Term: January 2016 to January 2021
  • Matt Saunders, R
    Term: January 2020 to January 2025
  • Tejal Vallan, D
    Term: January 2016 to January 2021
  • Michelle Zak, R
    Term: January 2020 to January 2025

Overview

  • 5 year terms
  • 7 members
  • Appointed by Board of Selectmen and approved by legislative body